PWCCP Logo

Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club of the Potomac


July 29-31, 2022 PWCCP All-Breed AGILITY TRIAL

Belle Vista Training Center, 730 Mount Airy Road, Lewisberry, PA 17339
Chair: Sharon Leh Tsleh123@comcast.net (717) 507-0388
Co-Chair: Kim Tilbury, koko7brooke@icloud.com (540) 943-5170

Premium List
Trial opens May 23. Our trials always fill, so get your entries in early!


Trial Dates:
July 29 - Master/Excellent Only for STD & JWW, Premier STD & JWW, All Levels of FAST & T2B
July 30 - All Titling STD, JWW, FAST, Premier STD & JWW
July 31 - All Titling STD, JWW, T2B, Premier STD & JWW
*For Exhibition Only (FEO) will be offered in all FAST & T2B Classes

Our very own Barbara Bounds is our judge!

Questions, Interesting in helping - Sharon Leh, Agility Chair, tsleh123@comcast.net

Trial Secretary: Stephanie Capkovic and Rob Kripaitis 730 Mount Airy Road, Lewisberry, PA 17339 trialsec@bvtrainingcenter.com (717) 542-0427

Judge: ~ Barbara Bounds (TRINITY)
August 20, 2022

The PWCCP Rescue Picnic 

Johnsville Ruritan Club,
Union Bridge, Maryland

Times: 11:00am – 4:00pm 

Chairs: Kathy Kelly and Stephon Collins 301-367-7709/ kitkat1662@gmail.com

October 7,8.9, 2022

FastCAT

Gamber VFD
Finksburg, MD

Carol Schwartz-Chair
410-236-2034, carted1@comcast.net
Sherrie Biernacki-Co-Chair
240-401-2936, smbiernacki@gmail.com

November 10, 2022 CAT
White Post Restorations, White Post, VA
April 19-21, 2023 47th & 48th Independent SPECIALTY SHOW, OBEDIENCE & RALLY TRIALS
Delta Hotel Marriott 245 Shawan Road Hunt Valley, Maryland 21031

Chair: Jen Crivelli jencrivelli@gmail.com, tuscanycorgis@gmail.com,
(443) 285-3426
Co-Chair: Vicki Trexler vtrexler@gmail.com,
(757) 477-4770
Obedience Chair: TBA
Rally Chair: TBA

Show Secretary: Rhonda Toren showsec@clantryre.net
5474 Delphinium Ct., Columbia, MD 21045. Ph (410) 997-3698. Fax (410) 997-7918

Judges:
Sweepstakes ~ Mark Russo (TOWNHILL)
Obedience / Rally ~ Mrs. Cheryl Pratt
Breed ~ Anne Bowes (HERONWAY)-Thursday
Breed ~ Robin Robertson (ANWYL) - Friday

The general membership meeting and presentation of 2022 awards will be held after judging on Thursday at the show site.
June 24, 2023 Annual Match
Site TBD
Deborah Harrold, Match Chair

Judges are Shawn Michael, Conformation, Showmanship; Darcy Babcock, Obedience and Rally.
April 17-19, 2024 49th & 50th Independent Specialty Show, Obedience & Rally Trials

Show Chair: Vicki Trexler

Judges:
Karen Fruhmann (BRUMBAER) - Sweepstakes
David Guempel (GAYLORD) - Breed (Thursday)
Simon Parsons
      (OREGONIAN/DEAVITTE) - Breed (Friday)

Elizabeth (Tibby) Chase (TINTERN) - Obedience/Rally

April 16-18, 2025 51st & 52nd Independed Specialty Show, Obedience & Rally Trials

Judges:

Donna Gilbert, MILESTONE - Breed Thursday
Amanda Rees, STADWEN - Breed Friday
Nancy Oehlhof, SPRINGMILL - Sweepstakes
Nancy Withers - Obedience and Rally